Disclaimer for http://www.vereijkenhooijer.nl/

This page contains the disclaimer of http://www.vereijkenhooijer.nl/, as it is made available
by Vereijken Hooijer B.V. In this disclaimer we indicate the reservations subject to which we
offer the information on our website.

Intellectual Property

Using the information on this website is free of charge as long as you do not copy or spread
this information, nor use or misuse it in any other way. You shall only be permitted to reuse
this website subject to the requirements of the mandatory law.
Without the express written consent of Vereijken Hooijer B.V., it is prohibited to reuse text,
photographic material, and other material on this website. The intellectual property rests with
Vereijken Hooijer B.V.

No Guarantee of the accuracy

Where applicable:

For the prices on our website, we endeavour an accurate representation of the reality and
the indicated prices. Errors in doing so which can be recognized as programming or
typographical mistakes shall never be the reason to claim or presume a contract or
agreement with Vereijken Hooijer B.V.

Vereijken Hooijer B.V. endeavours to keep the information up to date. If, however, despite
these efforts the information on, or the contents of this website are incomplete or inexact, we
shall accept no liability for this.

The information and/or products on this website are offered without any form of guarantee
and/or claim for correctness. We reserve the right to alter, remove or repost these materials
without prior notice. Vereijken Hooijer B.V. accepts no liability for any information on
websites we refer to by hyperlinks.

Alterations

If this disclaimer is amended, you will find the most recent version of the disclaimer of
http://www.vereijkenhooijer.nl/ on this page.

Privacy Statement

Vereijken Hooijer BV, with its statutory office at Everbest 4C, Beek en Donk, is responsible
for the processing of personal details as set out in this privacy statement.

Contact details:

www.vereijkenhooijer.nl
Everbest 4C,
Beek en Donk
Phonenumber +31 (0) 492 450 733

Personal details we process

Vereijken Hooijer processes your personal details because you use our services and/or
because you provide them to us.
Below you will find an overview of the personal details we process:
– First and last name
– Sex
– Address details
– Phone number
– E-mail address
– IP-address
– Other personal details you actively provide for example by creating a profile on this
website, in correspondence and by telephone.
– Details about your activities on our website
– Details about your surfing behaviour on various websites (for example because this
company is part of an advertisement network).
– Internet browser and type of device

Special and/or sensitive personal data we process

Our website and/or service does not intend to generate information about website visitors
under the age of 16 years old, unless they have the permission of their parents or guardian.
However, we cannot verify if a visitor is over 16 years old. We advise parents to be involved
with the online activities of their children to prevent information of the children being
generated without parental consent. If you are convinced that we generated personal details
of a minor without your consent, please contact us at info@vereijkenhooijer.nl and we will
remove the information.

The purpose for and the basis on which we process personal data

Vereijken Hooijer processes your personal details for the following purposes:
– We can contact you provide you with further information relating to a request you submitted

– We can send you the requested information
– We can call or email you if this is required for the performance of our services
– We can inform you about the changes in our services and products
– We can grant you the opportunity to create an account
– We can deliver products and services to you
– Vereijken Hooijer can analyse your behaviour on the website to enhance the website and
to match the supply of products and services with your preferences.
– Vereijken Hooijer can follow your surfing behaviour on various websites and match our
products and services with your needs.

Automated Decisions

Vereijken Hooijer does not make decisions based on automated processes about matters
which can have (significant) consequences for people. This regards decisions made by
computer programs or computer systems, without human intervention (for example by an
employee of Vereijken Hooijer).

How long we keep your personal data

Vereijken Hooijer retains your data no longer than strictly needed to serve the purposes for
which we collect your data. We apply the following retention periods for the following
(categories) of personal data:
Personal data > at least 10 years > for commercial purposes, client support after the
purchase of products and for the financial administration
Personal details > at least 10 years > for commercial purposes, client support after the
purchase of products and for the financial administration
Address and contact details > at least 10 years > for commercial purposes, client support
after the purchase of products and for the financial administration
Browser details and details of your activities on our website > retention period at least 1 year
> for commercial purposes

Sharing personal details with third parties

Vereijken Hooijer shall not sell your data to third parties and will only provide these if it is
required for the performance of our agreement with you or to meet a legal requirement. We
enter into a processing agreement with companies that process your data on our behalf, to
ensure a similar level of security and confidentiality of your data. Vereijken Hooijer remains
responsible for these processes.

Cookies, or similar techniques we use:

Vereijken Hooijer uses functional, analytical and tracking cookies. A cookie is a small text file
that is stored in the browser of your computer, tablet or smartphone the first time you visit
this website. Vereijken Hooijer uses cookies of a purely technical functionality. These enable
the website to function properly, and for example to save your preferences. These cookies
are also used to make the website function properly, and to optimize it. In addition, we place

cookies which keep track of your surfing behaviour so we can offer tailormade content and
advertisements.

Upon your first visit to our website we already informed you about these cookies and asked
your permission to place them.

You can unsubscribe for cookies by adjusting your internet browser settings in such a way it
will no longer store cookies. In addition, you can delete all information that was previously
saved by your browser settings.

For further explanation please refer to: https://veiliginternetten.nl/themes/situatie/cookies-wat-zijn-het-en-wat-doe-ik-ermee/

View, adjust or remove data

You have the right to view, adjust or delete your personal data. In addition, you have the
right to revoke the permission for the data processing or to object against the processing of
your personal details by Vereijken Hooijer, and you have the right to data portability. This
entails that you can submit a request to us to forward the personal details we have of you in
a computer file to you or another organization mentioned by you.

You can submit a request for inspection, rectification or removal, data transfer of your
personal data, or a request to revoke your permission or objection to the processing of your
personal details to info@vereijkenhooijer.nl.

To make sure that the request for inspection was submitted by you, we kindly request you to
include a copy of your ID to the request.

In this copy please colour your passport photo, MRZ (machine readable zone, the strip with
numbers at the bottom of the passport), passport number, and the social security number
(BSN), black. This is to protect your privacy. We will respond to your request as soon as
possible, but no later than four weeks after your request.

Vereijken Hooijer would also like to draw your attention to the fact that you have the
opportunity to submit a complaint to the national regulator, the Dutch Data Protection
Authority (Dutch DPA). You can do so by following this link

https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/en/contact-dutch-dpa/contact-us

How we safeguard personal data

Vereijken Hooijer considers the protection of your data important, and takes appropriate
measures to prevent misuse, loss, unauthorized access, unwanted disclosure and
unauthorized changes. If you feel that your data are not properly secured, or if there are
indications of misuse, please contact our customer service or send an email to
info@vereijkenhooijer.nl